Switch To Mobile View   
  Top Stories
 

Welcome to The National High School Broadcast Network!  Welcome to The National High School Broadcast Network! This is the home for all high school based streaming media. The NHSBN is a partner in the "National High School Broadcasting Initiative". Read More...

About The NHSBN  The National High School Broadcast Network (NHSBN) is powered by EZStream, and is a home for high school broadcasts from all over the United States. This site is available for any school or other broadcasting entity that wants to either originate their own broadcasts, or that want to present their existing broadcasts to a larger audience. Read More...

Purchase CDs of NHSBN Network Broadcasts!  Relive the memories for years to come! You can purchase copies of NHSBN broadcasts. Just click the "CD Sales" link on the main menu and proceed. CDs are created in MP3 format and will play on most home stereos, car stereos, and computers. They make great gifts and keepsakes! Read More...
  National Schedule
10/24 06:00AM (CST)
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Fri. 10-24-14 (IL)  In
10/24 09:30AM (CST)
SOFTBALL: MONETT VS PLATTE COUNTY (CLASS 3 STATE SEMIFINAL) (MO)
10/24 10:30AM (CST)
HS Softball - Class 4 State Semi Finals - Holt vs Eureka (MO)
10/24 12:30PM (CST)
SOFTBALL: MONETT VS MEXICO OR DESOTO (CLASS 3 STATE 3RD PLACE GAME) (MO)
10/24 05:00PM (EST)
Jefferson County at Sevier county (TN)
10/24 05:55PM (EST)
Football - Person Rockets vs East Chapel Hill Wildcats (NC)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Woodlan @ Churubusco (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL New Haven @ Logansport (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Heritage @ West Noble 10/24/14 (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Leo @ Wawasee 10/24/14 (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Estside v Central Noble (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Yorktown v West Lafayette (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Delta v Northwestern (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Bellmont v Whitko (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Adams Central v South Adams (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
Eastern vs. Rockingham Co. (NC)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Bluffton @ Madison Grant (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Norwell @ Frankfurt (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
FOOTBALL Southern Wells @ North Miami (IN)
10/24 06:00PM (EST)
GLADES DAY @ CLEWISTON (FL)
10/24 06:30PM (EST)
Knightdale Knights at Garner Trojans (NC)
10/24 06:40PM (EST)
Paden City @ Toronto (OH)
10/24 06:45PM (EST)
Alcona Football at Mio (MI)
10/24 06:45PM (EST)
Rogers City Football at Atlanta (MI)
10/24 06:45PM (EST)
Alpena Wildcat Football at Gaylord (MI)
10/24 06:45PM (EST)
STEUBENVILLE BIG RED FOOTBALL (2014) vs Wheeling Park (OH)
10/24 06:45PM (EST)
Springfield DELCO at Marple Newtown (PA)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Football-Lincoln County vs Madison Southern (10-24-14) on WPBK-FM 102.9 (KY)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
CovCath Colonel Varsity Football vs. Holmes Bulldogs (KY)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
The Lincoln County Adult Education Learning for Life Scoreboard Show with Host Phil Pendleton on WPBK-FM (10-24-14) (KY)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Southwest VS Northside Jacksonville (NC)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Football: Edwardsburg at Coloma (MI)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Football: Niles vs Lakeshore (MI)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Football: Brandywine vs River Valley (MI)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Football: Buchanan vs Bridgeman (MI)
10/24 05:00PM (MST)
WY FOOTBALL - WHEATLAND BULLDOGS @ BIG HORN RAMS (WY)
10/24 05:00PM (MST)
WY VOLLEYBALL - WHEATLAND LADY BULLDOGS @ TORRINGTON LADY BLAZERS (WY)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
Section 3 Class A Football Quarterfinals - Whitesboro vs. Jamesville Dewitt Red Rams - 7 pm (NY)
10/24 07:00PM (EST)
TIGER FOOTBALL - Chiefland at Union County (Lake Butler) (FL)
10/24 06:00PM (CST)
HD TEST (MCA indoors) (MN)
10/24 07:15PM (EST)
Brossart vs Pendleton County - Varsity Football (KY)
10/24 07:15PM (EST)
Harriton vs Strath Haven High School Football (PA)
10/24 06:20PM (CST)
Football Fort Payne AT Southside (AL)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
High School Football:-Class 3 District 1-Kennett @ Ste. Genevieve (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
Wilson Central Football vs. Lebanon (TN)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
FOOTBALL: MONETT VS EAST NEWTON (DISTRICT QUARTERFINALS) (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D1 - Northwest @ Kirkwood - [Northwest Sports Network] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D1 - Lindbergh @ Marquette II [LFA] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - Prepcasts LLI [Live Listen In] - Week 10 (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
Hartselle Tigers vs Austin Black Bears (AL)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
West Harrison at Picayune (Varsity Football) (MS)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C4 D2 - Gateway @ St. Mary's - [SMSN] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C4 D2 - Gateway @ St. Mary's - [SMSN] - audio backup (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C5 D1 - Fox @ Vianney - [Vianney Sports Network] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C5 D1 - Fox @ Vianney - [Vianney Sports Network] - audio backup (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C3 D2 - Sumner @ Bishop DuBourg - [DBSN] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C3 D2 - Sumner @ Bishop DuBourg - [DBSN] - audio backup (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D1 - Lindbergh @ Marquette II [LFA] - audio backup (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D2 - Hazelwood West @ SLUH [Krilogy] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D2 - Hazelwood West @ SLUH [Krilogy] - audio backup (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D1 - Seckman @ Eureka - [Rockwood Sports Network] (MO)
10/24 06:30PM (CST)
HS Football - C6 D2 - Francis Howell North @ Ritenour (MO)
10/24 06:40PM (CST)
Willard Tigers Football (MSHSAA Class 5 District6) (MO)
10/24 06:40PM (CST)
HS Football - C2D1 - Scott City @ East Prairie [KYMO] (MO)
10/24 06:40PM (CST)
HS Football: District Quarters: Butler Bears @ Lamar Tigers (MO)
10/24 06:40PM (CST)
HS Football: District Quarters: McAuley Catholic Warriors @ Rich Hill Tigers (MO)
10/24 06:45PM (CST)
Lincoln vs. Lanphier-Fri. 10-24-14 (IL)
10/24 06:45PM (CST)
FOOTBALL: MT. VERNON AT CASSVILLE (DISTRICT QUARTERFINAL) (MO)
10/24 06:45PM (CST)
Bartlett vs Munford/VAR. FOOTBALL-HOMECOMING/with The Bartlett SkyBox Crew on KPTR.com & Community Radio AM 1700 KOK-SBI (TN)
10/24 06:45PM (CST)
THS VS. PERRY CENTRAL (MS)
10/24 07:00PM (CST)
FOOTBALL WAYNE COUNTY VS LAUREL (MS)
10/24 07:00PM (CST)
Southwestern @ Roxana (IL)
10/24 07:00PM (CST)
HD TEST (MCA indoors Card Outdoors) (MN)
10/24 07:00PM (CST)
Milton vs Pine Forest (FL)
10/24 09:15PM (CST)
Mount Olive @ Marquette (Tape) (IL)
10/24 10:30PM (CST)
WBGZ Friday Football Scoreboard Show (IL)
10/25 09:00AM (CST)
Cheap Seats Sports Show-Sat. 10-25-14 (IL)
10/25 10:00AM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Bluffton v Canterbury (IN)
10/25 09:15AM (CST)
Fast Pitch Softball: Naperville Diamonds vs. Kane County Xplosion (MO)
10/25 09:30AM (CST)
SOFTBALL: MONETT VS MEXICO OR DESOTO (CLASS 3 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME) (MO)
10/25 11:00AM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Yorktown v Greenfield Connersville (IN)
10/25 11:00AM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Wapahani v Hamilton Heights (IN)
10/25 10:00AM (CST)
SportsTalk with Brent Burklund (IL)
10/25 12:00PM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Adams Central v Woodlan (IN)
10/25 12:00PM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Norwell v Bellmont (IN)
10/25 12:00PM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Lakewood v Elkhart/Hamilton (IN)
10/25 12:00PM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Delta v Blackford (IN)
10/25 01:00PM (EST)
VOLLEYBALL Yorktown Championship (IN)
  MORE BROADCASTS... 
  National Archives
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Bellmont v Col City (IN)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL South Adams v Woodlan (IN)  In
10/23
HS Boys Soccer - Whitfield @ St. Mary's - [SMSN] (MO)  In
10/23
106.3 The River's Ohio Valley Coach's Show - Week 8 (OH)  In
10/23
HS Football - Santa Fe (Alachua) at North Marion (Citra) (FL)  In
10/23
Whitesboro Optimist Concert (NY)  In
10/23
HS Boys Soccer - Francis Howell @ Vianney - [Vianney Sports Network] (MO)  In
10/23
HS Boys Soccer - Lafayette @ Oakville [OHS Sports Network] (MO)  In
10/23
SOCCER: MONETT VS BOLIVAR (MO)  In
10/23
County Wide Candidates Debate--Presented by Hilltop Florist on WPBK-FM (10-23-14) (KY)  In
10/23
HS Boys Soccer - Affton @ DuBourg [DBSN] (MO)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Yorktown v Pendleton Heights (IN)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Delta v Muncie Central (IN)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Norwell v Mississinewa (IN)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Lakewood v Blackhawk (IN)  In
10/23
VOLLEYBALL Adams Central v Churubusco (IN)  In
10/23
Section 3 Class A Girls Soccer Quarterfinals - Whitesboro vs. New Hartford Spartans - 4 pm (NY)  In
10/23
Fox High Career Day - Session Four (MO)  In
10/23
Fox High Career Day - Session Three (MO)  In
10/23
Fox High Career Day - Session Two (MO)  In
10/23
Fox High Career Day - Session One (MO)  In
10/23
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Thu. 10-23-14 (IL)  In
10/22
BFHS Varsity Volleyball, DISTRICT TOURNAMENT GAME 2: Bonners Ferry vs Timberlake Tigers, 22 October 2014 (ID)
10/22
High School Volleyball: Class 2 District 3 Championship vs. Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve) vs. Jefferson R-7 (MO)
10/22
PITTSBURGH PENGUINS 2014-15 vs Philadelphia Flyers (PA)
10/22
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 7 Final - St. Joseph's Academy vs Parkway West (MO)
10/22
10-22-14 CCC vs Cloud Co. Volleyball 6:15PM (KS)
10/22
HS Volleyball: C1D12 Championship: Oceola vs Appleton City (MO)
10/22
106.3 The River's Triple Play Cafe Coach Reno Show - Week 9 (OH)
10/22
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 7 Semi - Marquette vs Parkway West (MO)
10/22
High School Volleyball: Class 2 District 3 Tournament Semis-Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve) vs. Clearwater (MO)
10/22
Willard Tigers Soccer vs. Rogersville (MO)
10/22
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 7 Semi - Ladue vs St. Joseph's Academy (MO)
10/22
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Wed. 10-22-14 (IL)
10/21
BFHS Varsity Volleyball, DISTRICT TOURNAMENT GAME 1: Bonners Ferry vs Priest River Spartans, 21 October 2014 (ID)
10/21
HS Volleyball: Osceola Indians vs. Lakeland Vikings (MO)
10/21
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 3 Final - Lafayette vs Northwest (MO)
10/21
Football - Playoffs - St. Peter vs Fairmont (MN)
10/21
High School Volleyball: Class 3 District 2-Ste. Genevieve vs. St. Pius (Festus) (MO)
10/21
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 3 Semi - Washington vs Northwest (MO)
10/21
HS Volleyball: Appleton City Bulldogs vs. Rich Hill Tigers (MO)
10/21
TEST 10-21-14 (MN)
10/21
HS Volleyball - Union County (Lake Butler) vs. Dixie County (Cross City) (FL)
10/21
Section 3 Class A Girls Soccer Round 1 - Whitesboro vs Fulton Red Raiders - 6 pm (NY)
10/21
HS Girls Volleyball - C4 D 3 Semi - Eureka vs Lafayette (MO)
10/21
Choctawhatchee at Fort Walton Beach - Full Halftime Interview (FL)
10/21
VOLLEYBALL Bluffton v Eastside (IN)
10/21
Author and Storyteller--Thomas L Freese on WPBK-FM 102.9 (10-21-14) (KY)
10/21
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Tue. 10-21-14 (IL)
10/20
HS Volleyball: Rich Hill Tigers vs. Northeast Vernon County Knights (MO)
10/20
Buried Alive in the Blues on WPBK-FM 10-20-14 (KY)
10/20
HS Volleyball: Appleton City Bulldogs vs. Ballard Bulldogs (MO)
10/20
"The Drive to Atlanta" (FL)
10/20
Massimo's Monday Night Huddle Week 8 (MI)
10/20
"The Prep Zone" (FL)
10/20
HS Volleyball: Lakeland Vikings vs. Hume Hornets (MO)
10/20
Be The Referee - Week of Oct. 20 - Preparation For Officials (MI)
10/20
MHSAA Perspective - Week of Oct. 20 - Football Playoff Primer (MI)
10/20
School Broadcast Program Highlights - Week of Oct. 13 (MI)
10/20
Wells County Commissioners Meeting 10/20/14 (IN)
10/20
WLCN Lincoln Country Morning Show-Mon. 10-20-14 (IL)
10/19
Greg Test (IN)
10/19
Sunday Morning Swing, Soft & Spicy-Sun. 10-19-14 (IL)
10/18
10-18-14 Northern Valley vs Logan WKLL Championship Match 10:15PM (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 Wheatlan/Grinnell vs Weskan 3rd Place Match 9:15PM (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 Wheatland/Grinnell vs Logan Semi Final Volleyball 8:00PM (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 Northern Valley vs Weskan Volleyball Semi Final 7:00PM (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 6:00 PM NORTHERN VALLEY VS TRI-PLAINS/BREWSTER VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 6:00 PM WESTERN PLAINS VS GOLDEN PLAINS VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL FOOTBALL (2014) Youngstown Christian (OH)
10/18
10-18-14 5:00 PM CHEYLIN VS HEALY VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 5:00 PM WESKAN VS PALCO VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 4:00 PM WHEATLAND/GRINNELL VS GOLDEN PLAINS VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 4:00 PM LOGAN VS TRI-PLAINS/BREWSTER VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 4:00 PM COLBY VS GOODLAND VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 3:00 PM NORTHERN VALLEY VS HEALY VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
CLICK HERE for Silex Lady Owls vs. Dora Lady Falcons (MO)
10/18
10-18-14 Wallace Co. vs Rawlins Co. Volleyball Semi Final 2:45PM (KS)
10/18
South Fork @ East Alton/Wood River (Tape) (IL)
10/18
10-18-14 2:00 PM COLBY VS HOLCOMB VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 2:00 PM RAWLINS COUNTY VS GREELEY COUNTY VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 2:00 PM ST.FRANCIS VS QUINTER VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 2:00 PM LOGAN VS CHEYLIN VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 2:00 PM WHEATLAND/GRINNELL VS WESKAN VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 1:00 PM COLBY VS HUGOTON VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
Grambling v UAPB (LA)
10/18
10-18-14 1:00 PM TRI-PLAINS/BREWSTER VS HEALY VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 1:00 PM GOLDEN PLAINS VS PALCO VOLLEYBALL (KS)
10/18
10-18-14 1:00 PM WALLCE COUNTY VS DIGHTON VOLLEYBALL (KS)
  MORE ARCHIVES... 
 

Copyright © 2005-2014 The National High School Broadcast Network
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login